Lisbon Airport Informational Guide to Humberto Delgado Airport (LIS) - Non Official

TP1117 TAP Air Portugal - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about TAP Air Portugal flight TP1117, which currently operates between the airports of Las Palmas - Gran Canaria Airport (Airport Code LPA) and Lisbon - Humberto Delgado Airport (Airport Code LIS).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Sunday, May 19, 2024.

TP1117 On Time performance:
41
We have calculated the percentage of flights that arrived within 15 minutes of their scheduled time, or earlier, based on real flight data from the last 3 months. More about punctuality and delays

Flight Status

TP1117 TAP Air Portugal from Las Palmas

This flight is not scheduled for May 20, 2024.

Airline information

TAP Air Portugal
TAP Air Portugal

Departure

Las Palmas (LPA)
May 19, 2024
Gran Canaria Airport

Arrival

Lisbon (LIS)
May 19, 2024
Humberto Delgado Airport
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.lisbon-airport.net assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.

Codeshare Flights

This flight is shared with other airlines, this means that these other flights are the same:

- AD7349 - Azul

- EK4885 - Emirates

- S48197 - Azores Airlines

Additional Information

Which is the frequency of flight TP1117?
The flight TP1117 is scheduled to flight on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday on a weekly basis.

Which is the distance of flight TP1117?
The distance between the two airports is 1337 kilometers.

Which is the flight time of flight TP1117?
The scheduled flight time gate to gate is: 02:15 hours.
The real flight time gate to gate on average is: 02:15 hours.

Are the departure airport and arrival airport at the same Time Zone?
Yes, both airports are in the same timezone.

Alternative Flights

TAP Air Portugal is the only airline operating the route from Las Palmas to Lisbon.

Punctuality and delays

We have gathered data from recent months and present below an analysis of how timely the flights have been.

In terms of On-Time Performance, by analyzing the flight data from the last three months, spanning from February 20, 2024 to May 19, 2024, we have obtained these figures.
Total number of flights: 54
On Time: 22 ( 41 % )
Moderate Delay: 10 ( 19 % )
Significant Delay: 11 ( 20 % )
Major Delay: 11 ( 20 % )
Canceled: 0 ( 0 % )
Diverted: 0 ( 0 % )

Average Delay: 38 minutes.
Delays analyzed by Weekday: We have gathered available data from last six months, spanning from November 21, 2023 to May 19, 2024. Next, you can observe the results broken down by day of the week: number of flights analyzed, on-time performance per day, and average delay per day.

Delays analyzed by Month: We have gathered available data from last twelve closed months, spanning from October 29, 2023 to April 30, 2024. Next, you can observe the results broken down by month: number of flights analyzed, on-time performance per month, and average delay per month.

Note: We have excluded some months from the graph, since the quantity and quality of the data is not representative enough.

Last Past Flights TP1117

Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Sunday
19 May
13:49
Las Palmas (LPA)
15:58
Lisbon (LIS)
02h 09min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Landed - On-time
Thursday
16 May
14:04
Las Palmas (LPA)
16:25
Lisbon (LIS)
02h 21min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Landed - Delayed
Tuesday
14 May
13:44
Las Palmas (LPA)
15:48
Lisbon (LIS)
02h 04min
Embraer 190
Embraer 190
Landed - On-time
Sunday
12 May
13:35
Las Palmas (LPA)
15:48
Lisbon (LIS)
02h 13min
Embraer 190
Embraer 190
Landed - On-time
Friday
10 May
13:54
Las Palmas (LPA)
15:53
Lisbon (LIS)
01h 59min
Embraer 190
Embraer 190
Landed - On-time
Thursday
09 May
13:57
Las Palmas (LPA)
16:00
Lisbon (LIS)
02h 03min
Embraer 195 an
Embraer 195 an
Landed - On-time
Tuesday
07 May
14:03
Las Palmas (LPA)
16:02
Lisbon (LIS)
01h 59min
Embraer 190
Embraer 190
Landed - On-time
Sunday
05 May
14:17
Las Palmas (LPA)
16:41
Lisbon (LIS)
02h 24min
Embraer 195 an
Embraer 195 an
Landed - Delayed
Friday
03 May
13:42
Las Palmas (LPA)
15:54
Lisbon (LIS)
02h 12min
Embraer 195 an
Embraer 195 an
Landed - On-time
Thursday
02 May
13:43
Las Palmas (LPA)
15:58
Lisbon (LIS)
02h 15min
Airbus A320neo
Airbus A320neo
Landed - On-time